`
 
 
 Kyle Mcguire
Holy Spirit Falcons
 
 #19 D | Holy Spirit Falcons
 
Hometown: CBS
YOB: 2004
Shot: R
Height: 5'9
Weight: 155
Position: D
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
Kings vs Blizzard Twin Rinks (1)Friday, December 10th06:00pm
Mavericks vs Falcons Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Friday, December 10th8:00pm
Kings vs Blizzard Glacier (1)Saturday, December 11th07:30pm
Falcons vs Vikings DF Barnes ArenaSaturday, December 11th9:00pm
Kings vs Blizzard Glacier (1)Sunday, December 12th10:00am
Falcons vs Cardinals Robert French ArenaThursday, December 16th8:30pm
Blizzard vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreFriday, December 17th08:00pm
Huskies vs Falcons Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Friday, December 17th8:00pm
Blizzard vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, December 18th08:00pm
Blizzard vs Osprey Trinity Placentia StadiumSunday, December 19th10:00am
Falcons vs Pioneers CBS ArenaSunday, December 19th8:00pm
Growlers vs Blizzard Trinity Placentia StadiumFriday, January 28th10:00am
Blizzard vs Kings Bay ArenaSaturday, January 29th08:00pm
Osprey vs Blizzard Bay ArenaSaturday, January 29th11:00am
Blizzard vs Impact Bay ArenaSunday, January 30th10:00am
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2021-2022) - St. John's / Metro301100004
TOTALS301100004
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tuesday, November 30th, 2021 @ MavericksT (2-2)00000000
Monday, November 15th, 2021 @ PatriotsL (3-1)01100004
Tuesday, November 2nd, 2021 @ MavericksW (5-2)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1414500008
Home902200000
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
St. Kevin`s Mavericks200000000
O`Donel Patriots101100004
Tri Pen Osprey400000002
Pinnacle Growlers501100000
Western Kings 411200000
Central Impact403300002
Charlottetown Bulk Carriers Knights100000000
Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18100000000
Notre Dame Hounds100000000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In Losses1204400006
In Ties200000000
In Wins912300002
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December302200002
November1002200004
October611200000
September401100002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday702200002
Monday101100004
Saturday702200000
Sunday511200002
Thursday100000000
Tuesday200000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
East Coast Blizzard
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2021300000000
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
20211715600004
Holy Spirit Falcons
St. John's / Metro
2021301100004
Holy Spirit Falcons 2
Metro High School Hockey
20201030310000
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
20202118910004
Holy Spirit Falcons
Metro High School Hockey
2020200000002
East Coast Blizzard
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2019301100000
East Coast Blizzard
AAA Major U18
2019300000000
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
201929066000012
Holy Spirit Falcons
Falcons Fall Classic
2019100000000
Holy Spirit Falcons
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2019101100002
Holy Spirit Falcons
Metro
2019803300000
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
U15 AAA
20182222400004
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
Marco Bantam AAA
2018200000000
TriCom AAA U15 Thunder
AAA Major U15
2018300000000
BNS Gladiators
U15 A
20171004400002
BNS Gladiators
Bantam A
2017400000000
NL - St. John`s Hitmen
Peewee AAA Atlantic Championship
2016400000000
TriCom AAA U13 Thunder
U13 AAA
20162718900002
TriCom Thunder AAA
AAA Peewee - Male
2015402200000
TriCom AAA U13 Thunder
U13 AAA
20152813410002

PHOTOS

 

[20191027]

[20161122]