`
 
 
 Kyle Garland
Holy Spirit Falcons
 
 #4 D | Holy Spirit Falcons
 
Hometown: Goose Bay
YOB: 2004
Shot: L
Height: 6'2
Weight: 190
Position: D
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
Kings vs Blizzard Twin Rinks (1)Friday, December 10th06:00pm
Mavericks vs Falcons Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Friday, December 10th8:00pm
Kings vs Blizzard Glacier (1)Saturday, December 11th07:30pm
Falcons vs Vikings DF Barnes ArenaSaturday, December 11th9:00pm
Kings vs Blizzard Glacier (1)Sunday, December 12th10:00am
Falcons vs Cardinals Robert French ArenaThursday, December 16th8:30pm
Blizzard vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreFriday, December 17th08:00pm
Huskies vs Falcons Paradise Double Ice Complex (A)Friday, December 17th8:00pm
Blizzard vs Osprey Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, December 18th08:00pm
Blizzard vs Osprey Trinity Placentia StadiumSunday, December 19th10:00am
Falcons vs Pioneers CBS ArenaSunday, December 19th8:00pm
Growlers vs Blizzard Trinity Placentia StadiumFriday, January 28th10:00am
Blizzard vs Kings Bay ArenaSaturday, January 29th08:00pm
Osprey vs Blizzard Bay ArenaSaturday, January 29th11:00am
Blizzard vs Impact Bay ArenaSunday, January 30th10:00am
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2021-2022) - Falcons Fall Classic313400006
(2021-2022) - Falcons Fall Classic (Playoffs)100000000
(2021-2022) - St. John's / Metro2000000020
TOTALS6134000026
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tuesday, November 30th, 2021 @ MavericksT (2-2)000000014
Monday, November 15th, 2021 @ PatriotsL (3-1)00000006
Sunday, October 3rd, 2021 vs MavericksT (4-4)00000000
Saturday, October 2nd, 2021 vs MavericksW (3-1)00000006
Friday, October 1st, 2021 vs WarriorsW (8-0)02200000
Thursday, September 30th, 2021 vs CavaliersW (10-1)11200000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away15044000032
Home13178000014
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
PWC Cavaliers111200000
Waterford Valley Warriors102200000
St. Kevin`s Mavericks3000000020
O`Donel Patriots100000006
Tri Pen Osprey100000000
Pinnacle Growlers700000006
Western Kings 406600000
Central Impact7022000012
Charlottetown Bulk Carriers Knights100000000
Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18100000000
Notre Dame Hounds100000002
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In Losses13033000020
In Ties3000000016
In Wins12189000010
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December300000006
November9000000024
October906600008
September715600008
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday803300006
Monday100000006
Saturday9055000016
Sunday702200004
Thursday211200000
Tuesday1000000014
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Holy Spirit Falcons
Falcons Fall Classic
2021313400006
Holy Spirit Falcons
St. John's / Metro
20212000000020
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
202119088000018
East Coast Blizzard
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2021300000002
Holy Spirit Falcons
Metro High School Hockey
2020100000000
East Coast Blizzard
NLMMHL
202021246100016
Holy Spirit Falcons 2
Metro High School Hockey
2020824600004
Western Kings
NLMMHL
201928134000020
Western Kings
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2019301100000
Western Kings
AAA Major U18
2019300000002

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]